Off Canvas Navigation Container

Closer Trigger (Container)

Main Navigation (Container)

Main Menu

Utility Container

Above Nav Container

Results

2018

Aug 27th: Morris

Aug 30th: Thief River Falls

Sept. 6th: Rockford  

Sept. 13th: Lucky Lindy @ Little Falls 

Sept. 20th: ROCORI Invite

Sept. 25th: Paynesville Invite

Oct. 2th : Sauk Centre

Oct 6th: Swain Meet Duluth (varsity only)

Oct. 9th: Albany 

Oct. 12th: Sartell Jr. High Meet

Oct. 16th: CLC @ Willmar  

Oct 25th: Section Thief River Falls 

Nov 3rd: State

2017

Aug 28th: Morris

Sept. 7th: Rockford  

Sept. 14th: Lucky Lindy @ Little Falls 

Sept. 21th: ROCORI Invite

Sept. 26th: Paynesville Invite

Sept. 28th : Fergus Falls

Oct. 3rd: Sauk Centre

Oct 7th: Swain Meet Duluth (varsity only)    

Oct. 10th: Albany 

Oct. 13th: Sartell Jr. High Meet

Oct. 17th: CLC @ Tech

Oct 26th: Section Fergus Falls

Nov 4th: State

2016

Aug.  29th: Morris

Sept. 8th: Monticello

Sept. 15th: Lucky Lindy @ Little Falls

Sept. 22nd: ROCORI

Sept. 27th: Paynesville

Oct. 1st: Swain 

Oct. 4th: Sauk Centre

Oct. 11th: Albany

Oct. 14th: Sartell Jr. High Classic

Oct. 18th: CLC 

Oct. 27th: Sections

Nov. 5th: State 

2015

Aug. 31st: Morris    

Sept. 10th: Monticello

  • All Scores                                

Sept. 17th: Lucky Lindy @ Little Falls  

Sept. 24th: ROCORI   

Sept. 29th: Paynesville    

Oct 3rd: Swain Meet Duluth (varsity only) 

Oct. 6th: Sauk Centre

Oct. 9th: Sartell Jr. High Meet

Oct. 13th:Albany 

Oct. 20th: CLC   

  • Results                                                

Oct 29th: Section 

Nov. 7th: State  

2014

Morris 

Sauk Rapids-Rice  

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI 

Alexandria Lions Meet of Champions

Sauk Centre 

Albany Purple Pride Meet 

Sartell JH Classic 

CLC Championships 

Section 8AA 

2013

Detroit Lakes 

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI Invite 

Swain Duluth

Albany Purple Pride meet 

Paynesville

Sartell JH Classic

Sauk Centre

CLC Championships 

Section 8AA 

2012

2011

Milaca Early Bird

Sauk Rapids Rice

Little Falls Luck Lindy

ROCORI

Paynesville Invite       

  • All Scores (even though they are labeled 2012)     

Sauk Centre    

Alexandria Lion's Meet of Champions 

Sartell JH Classic 

Tech Invitational

CLC Championships at ROCORI

Section 8AA

2010

Milaca Early Bird 

Sauk Rapids Rice

Lucky Lindy Little Falls

ROCORI                       

  • canceled

Paynesville 

Fergus Falls John Hermes

Alexandria Lion's Meet of Champions

Sauk Centre

Sartell JH Classic

Tech Invitational 

CLC Championships

Sec 8AA Fergus Falls

2009

Milaca Early Bird

Sauk Rapids Rice

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI Invite

Alexandria Lions Meet of Champions

Sartell JH Classic

Tech invitational

CLC at Willmar

Section 8AA Championships

2008

Milaca Early Bird

Sauk Rapids Rice

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI Invite

Sauk Centre

Albany

Paynesville

Alexandria Lion's Meet of Champions 

Tech Invitational 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC at Tech

Section 8AA at Alex

2007

Milaca Early Bird

Detroit Lakes

Lucky Lindy Little Falls

ROCORI Invite   

  • canceled

Paynesville

Sauk Centre

Albany

Tech Invite

Sartell JH Classic

CLC at Sartell

Section 8AA at Detroit Lakes

2006

Milaca Early Bird Meet

Sauk Rapids Rice

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI Invite

Paynesville

Albany Purple Pride meet

Sauk Centre

Sartell JH Classic

Tech Invite

CLC at SRR

Section 8AA at ROCORI

2005

Milaca Invitational

Monticello Invitational

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI invite

Paynesville

Sauk Centre 

  • Canceled

Albany Purple Pride Meet

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC at Greystone trails(Apollo)

Section 8AA at Moorhead 

2004

Milaca Invitational

Monticello 

Little Falls Lucky Lindy

ROCORI invite

Paynesville

Sauk Centre 

  • Canceled

Alexandria

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 8AA 

2003

Milaca Invitational

Monticello 

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Albany

Sauk Centre 

Tech Invite 

Alexandria

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 8AA 

2002

Holdingford

Monticello 

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Albany

Paynesville

Sauk Centre 

Alexandria

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 8AA 

2001

Apollo

Monticello 

  • All Scores

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Albany

Paynesville

Roy Griak 

Alexandria

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 8AA 

2000

Apollo

Monticello 

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Paynesville

Alexandria

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

1998

Apollo

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Princeton

Alexandria

Sartell

Paynesville

Tech Invite 

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 8AA 

1996

Section 8AA@ ROCORI

Overall stats

CLC Jamboree

Apollo

Little Falls

ROCORI invite

Paynesville

Princeton

Alexandria

Tech Invite 

CLC 

Sartell JH Classic

1995

Section 8AA @ Tech  

1994

Section 8AA @ Thief River Falls

1993

Section 8AA 

1992

Section 8AA  

1991

Region 5A  

1990

Region 5A  

1989

Apollo

Monticello

ROCORI invite

Little Falls

Alexandria

District 19

Sartell JH Classic

CLC 

Section 5A

1988

Apollo

Monticello

Hutchinson

Little Falls

ROCORI 

Sauk Centre

CLC 

Section 8AA

1987

Apollo

Hutchinson

Pierz

Sauk Centre

Alexandra Lions Meet of Champions

Litchfield

ROCORI 

Central Gopher Conference

Region 8AA

1986

Hutchinson

Lucky Lindy

Pierz

Sauk Centre

Alexandria Lions Meet of Champions

Litchfield

ROCORI

Region 8AA

1985

Pierz

Paynesville

Sauk Centre

ROCORI Invite ??

1985 Girls

1984

1984 Girls

1984 JH Girls

1983

1983 Girls

1982

1982 Girls

Head Coach

Chuck Griffith