ROCORI Proud

Student Helpers for Concessions and Inside and Outside Clean up.  Pictured is Sophie Burros.  Not Pictured is Dylan Kuechle and Jared McDonagh.


 

Matt Waletzko and Vincent Schleppenback who were Student Aide Workers.


 

Don Calhoun on behalf of Murphy Granite for the donation of the Granite Plaque and Track and Field  State Champion Podium.


 

Dave Rarick for the Planning and Follow Through of the State Track Podium and Board.  Not pictured is Colin Wolf.


 

Kim Venable for Running the Clock at Every Home JV and 9th Grade Football Game.  Not pictured is Barry Venable.


 

 

 

Ryann Bottelberghe, Katelyn Motter, and Brooklyn Hofer for Reading to Kindergarten Students.


 

Matt Waletzko, Gunnar Feldhege, and Mason Primus on behalf of the ROCORI Football Team for being State Entrants.  Matt is also recognized for White Division Football MVP, All-Star Game for the North, Vikings All Star Team, and St Cloud Times All Are a Football.  Gunnar is also recognized for White Division Football Special Teams Player of the Year.  Mason is also recognized for St Cloud Times All Area Football Honorable Mention.


 

Special Olympics Bowling Team.  Pictured is Connor Umerski, Andy McDonald, Ivan Rubio, Sophie Burros, Audrey Hegland, Trevor Svihel, Sam Steil, Dylan Kortan, Hailey Schulz, and Sara Diedrich.  Not pictured is Thomas Anderson, Kevin Garcia Morales, Zak Schlangen, Lupito Guzman, Noah Kunz, Connor Nilson, and Jacqui Rubio.


 

 

 

Diving Coach Cassie Schiewe, Olivia Motter, and Emma Langer.  Olivia is also being recognized for State Diving Entrants, Finals in Diving, School Diving Record, Section 6A Diver of the Year, St Cloud Times All Area Swimming, and All Conference in Swimming.  Emma Langer is also being recognized for State Diving Entrants and Finals in Diving.  Not pictured is Emma Headlee for State Diving Entrants.


 

 

 

Isabelle Schneider for School Record in 100 Backstroke and 50 Freestyle and All Conference in Swimming.


 

Jess Okeson, Grace Acheson, and Isabelle Schneider for School Record in 200 Freestyle. Not pictured is Jordan Heinen.


 

 

 

Brian Herrig and members of Student Senate for the planning and work on the Homecoming Events, Veterans Day Event, and the Haunted House. 


 

Matt Koshiol, Jesse Huber, and Mason Primus for St Cloud Times All Area Football Honorable Mention.


 

Melanie Illies for the St Cloud time All Area Girls Cross Country.  Not pictured is Carley Carley Kremer.  Callie Swanberg is being recognized for St Cloud Times All Area Cross Country Honorable Mention. Also not pictured is Brent Heinen who was recognized for St Cloud Time All Area Boys Cross Country and for State Entrants in Cross Country.


 

 

 

Megan Kalthoff and Adrea Eisenschenk for All Conference is Girls Tennis Honorable Meniton.  Not pictured is Abby Kaluza.  Also not pictured was Brynn Sauer who was recognized for All Conference in Girls Tennis.


 

Megan Kalthoff and Andrea Eisenschenk with Coach Mark Grelson for Girls Tennis CLC Team Sportsmanship and Minnesota Coaches Association Gold Academic Team Award.


 

 

 

Dominic Cantu-Polster for St Cloud Times All Area Boys Soccer Honorable Mention.  Christian Rodriguez is for All Conference Boys Soccer Honorable Mention.  Not pictured is Alex Avilles and Federico Sebastian.


 

Abby Anderson for All Conference in Volleyball.  Not pictured is Eleanor Holthaus and Caitlin Heinen.  All Conference Volleyball Honorable Mention is Lauren Johannes, Kya Binsfeld, and Payton Sachs.


 

Abby Anderson for All Section in Volleyball.  Not pictured is Eleanor Holthaus and Caitlin Heinen.  Abby is also recognized for St Cloud Times All Area Volleyball Honorable Mention.  Not pictured for the St Cloud Times All Area Volleyball are Eleanor Holthaus and Caitlin Heinen.


 

Coach Ted Faber on behalf of the Girls Volleyball Team being a State Entrant.


 

Sara Kelly, Abby Anderson, Ashley Haus, and Theresa Koll representing the Girls Volleyball Team for the MSHSCA Academic All State Award.  They are also recognized for MSHSCA Academic All State Individual Awards and for All CLC Scholar Athlete Awards.


 

Rachel Neugart for receiving the Triple Impact Competitor Scholarship from Positive Coaching Alliance of Minnesota.


 

 

 

Drew Jokela for receiving the Minnesota Coaches Association Gold Academic Individual Award in Tennis.  Not pictured is Abby Kaluza and Brynn Sauer. Brynn is also recognized for the St Cloud Times All Area Tennis.


 

Rachel Neugart for All Conference Girls Soccer.  Sley Ayala, Olivia Hennen, and Kennedy Heinen (not pictured) are recognized for All Conference Girls Soccer Honorable Mention.


 

Kristi Warren and Brian Heying for Hosting the First Home Vex Robotics Competition.


 

Vex Robotics teams for receiving the  Excellence Award at State Competition and for Benton County Fair and State Competition.


 

 

 

Mike Rowe for being named White Division Coach of the Year and James Herberg for being named White Division Assistant Coach of the Year.


 

ROCORI Action Packs, Antibullying, Keaton Ficker for Football Defensive Back of the Year, Eleanor Holthaus for MCA All State Volleyball, Under Armour All American Honorable Mention, 1st Team All State, and St Cloud Times All Area Volleyball.